8 Best Sites to Buy YouTube Subscribers in 2026 — Safe for Monetization
Updated: August 27, 2026
The short answer
Promotid ranks first at 9.7/10. Subscribers are the most aggressively audited metric on YouTube — the platform runs periodic purges that remove inactive and inauthentic accounts in bulk — and Promotid is the only provider here offering a sixty-day refill window, which is long enough to cover a purge cycle that a thirty-day window will often miss entirely.
Views4You (9.2) is the strongest alternative and pairs subscribers with a view floor. Stormviews (8.9) has the cleanest terms and the smallest minimum orders in the reliable tier.
The ranking at a glance
- Promotid — 9.7/10 — best overall, 60-day refill
- Views4You — 9.2/10 — best subscriber-to-view pairing
- Stormviews — 8.9/10 — cleanest terms, small minimums
- Likes.io — 8.7/10 — fastest delivery
- Media Mister — 8.4/10 — best geo-targeting
- Famoid — 8.1/10 — established, no guarantee
- UseViral — 7.8/10 — multi-platform convenience
- GetViral — 7.5/10 — cheapest, weakest retention
Subscribers behave differently from every other metric in this category. A view is consumed once and forgotten. A subscriber sits on your channel permanently, gets counted in every audit, and contributes to a ratio — subscribers against average views — that is visible to anyone who looks at your channel page and reads two numbers.
Our related guides cover buying YouTube views and buying YouTube likes.
On this page
- The short answer
- The ranking at a glance
- Full comparison
- How we scored these services
- 1. Promotid
- 2. Views4You
- 3. Stormviews
- 4. Likes.io
- 5. Media Mister
- 6. Famoid
- 7. UseViral
- 8. GetViral
- Buyer's guide
- The subscriber-to-view ratio problem
- Subscribers and the 1,000 threshold
- What to avoid
- What changed in this market
- Frequently asked questions
- A note on YouTube's terms of service
Full comparison
| Provider | Score | From / 1K | Delivery | 30-Day Retention | Refill Window | Paired View Floor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promotid | 9.7 | $14.99 | 1–5 days | ~92% | 60 days | Optional |
| Views4You | 9.2 | $16.50 | 2–6 days | ~89% | 30 days | Yes, standard |
| Stormviews | 8.9 | $15.90 | 1–4 days | ~87% | 30 days | No |
| Likes.io | 8.7 | $17.20 | 12 hrs–2 days | ~85% | 30 days | Optional |
| Media Mister | 8.4 | $22.00 | 3–10 days | ~86% | 30 days | No |
| Famoid | 8.1 | $18.00 | 1–3 days | ~81% | None | No |
| UseViral | 7.8 | $21.00 | 2–7 days | ~83% | 30 days | No |
| GetViral | 7.5 | $11.50 | 1–3 days | ~72% | None | No |
Subscribers are priced an order of magnitude above views because sourcing accounts that survive purges is materially harder than sourcing playback. "Paired view floor" means the provider adds proportionate views so the subscriber-to-view ratio stays plausible. Prices are entry-tier published rates.
How we scored these services
This is an evidence-based assessment rather than a purchase study. Providers were evaluated against published terms, pricing and guarantee language; aggregated buyer reporting across public review platforms and forum discussion; and observable operating characteristics including trading history, disclosed entity and payment processing.
The weighting reflects what determines whether a subscriber purchase holds:
- Purge survival (35%) — proportion still subscribed after thirty days and at least one audit cycle. The dominant weight, because YouTube removes subscribers in large periodic sweeps rather than continuously.
- Guarantee strength (25%) — refill window length. Weighted unusually high here because purge timing is unpredictable and a short window frequently expires before a sweep occurs.
- Account authenticity (20%) — whether delivered subscribers are accounts with watch history and activity, versus dormant registrations.
- Delivery pacing (10%) — whether growth spreads across days. Subscriber curves are visible in YouTube Studio and to anyone using third-party channel analytics.
- Security posture (10%) — credential requirements, payment handling, data retention.
No provider here requires channel or Google credentials. On YouTube this matters more than on other platforms, because channel access means access to a Google account.
1. Promotid — 9.7/10
Best overall. The sixty-day refill window is the reason Promotid leads this comparison, and on subscribers specifically it is worth more than it is anywhere else in this category.
YouTube removes inauthentic subscribers in periodic purges rather than continuously. That means the risk to a subscriber order is not spread evenly across time — it is concentrated in whenever the next sweep happens to fall. A thirty-day guarantee covers you if a purge lands inside the window and covers you for nothing if it lands on day thirty-four. Doubling the window roughly doubles the probability that your purchase is actually protected when it matters.
Retention around 92% is the best here, delivery paces across one to five days to keep the subscriber curve plausible, and a paired view floor is available for buyers who want the ratio managed. The YouTube subscriber packages publish refill terms and pairing options per tier.
Pros
- ✔ 60-day refill window — roughly doubles purge-cycle coverage
- ✔ Highest retention here at roughly 92%
- ✔ Paced delivery across 1 to 5 days
- ✔ Optional paired view floor to manage the ratio
- ✔ No channel or Google credentials required
Cons
- ✖ Slower than Likes.io if you need subscribers quickly
- ✖ More expensive than GetViral by a wide margin
- ✖ The paired view floor is an added cost, not included
What to watch for
A refill replaces subscribers; it does not refund. If you are buying toward a specific number for a specific date, order early enough that a replacement cycle can complete first.
2. Views4You — 9.2/10
Best subscriber-to-view pairing. Views4You includes a proportionate view floor as standard rather than as an option, which addresses the most visible problem with subscriber purchases: a channel with 40,000 subscribers whose videos get 300 views is announcing itself on the channel page.
Retention around 89% is strong and its post-delivery reporting is the most detailed here.
Pros
- ✔ Paired view delivery included as standard
- ✔ Retention around 89%
- ✔ Detailed post-delivery reporting
- ✔ 24/7 support with fast response
Cons
- ✖ Delivery of 2 to 6 days is slow
- ✖ 30-day refill only
- ✖ $16.50 is above the median here
What to watch for
The bundled view floor is sized to the subscriber order rather than to your channel's actual average, so on channels with unusual view patterns it can overshoot or undershoot.
3. Stormviews — 8.9/10
Cleanest terms, small minimums. Stormviews publishes its limits without ambiguity and sells subscribers in quantities small enough for channels in the low hundreds — which is where most subscriber buying actually happens, and where most providers' minimums are already implausible.
Pros
- ✔ Small minimum orders suited to genuinely small channels
- ✔ Transparent published limits and one-time pricing
- ✔ Retention around 87%
- ✔ No credentials required at any point
Cons
- ✖ No paired view option
- ✖ 30-day refill only
- ✖ Caps order sizes lower than competitors
What to watch for
Without a paired view floor, small subscriber orders on a low-view channel still shift the ratio. Small is safer than large, not safe outright.
4. Likes.io — 8.7/10
Fastest delivery. Likes.io completes subscriber orders in twelve hours to two days, roughly half what the rest of the reliable tier takes. On subscribers, that speed is a mixed blessing — it produces a steeper curve in YouTube Studio than paced alternatives.
Pros
- ✔ Fastest delivery in this comparison
- ✔ Optional paired engagement
- ✔ 30-day refill window
Cons
- ✖ Retention around 85%, mid-tier
- ✖ Fast delivery produces a visibly steeper subscriber curve
- ✖ $17.20 is above the median
What to watch for
The subscriber graph in YouTube Studio is granular. A vertical step across one day is the clearest artefact of a purchase, and speed is what produces it.
5. Media Mister — 8.4/10
Best geo-targeting. Country-level subscriber targeting across thirty-plus markets. On YouTube this affects how your audience demographics read to sponsors, which is the main reason anyone buys subscribers in the first place.
Pros
- ✔ Country-level targeting across 30+ markets
- ✔ Retention around 86%
- ✔ 30-day refill window
- ✔ Slow, well-paced delivery
Cons
- ✖ Most expensive here at $22.00 per thousand
- ✖ Delivery of 3 to 10 days
- ✖ Geo-targeting adds further cost and delay
What to watch for
Geographic composition of subscribers does not change where your actual viewers come from, and YouTube Analytics reports both. A mismatch between subscriber geography and viewer geography is its own signal.
6. Famoid — 8.1/10
Established, no guarantee. Long trading history and fast delivery, but no refill window at an $18.00 price — which on the most purge-exposed metric in this category is a significant gap.
Pros
- ✔ Long operating history and stable infrastructure
- ✔ Delivery inside three days
- ✔ Clean checkout with no upsells
Cons
- ✖ No refill window on a metric that gets purged in bulk
- ✖ Retention around 81%
- ✖ $18.00 without a guarantee is poor value
What to watch for
No refill on subscribers is a materially worse proposition than no refill on views, because a purge can remove a large share of an order in a single day.
7. UseViral — 7.8/10
Multi-platform convenience. One account across platforms. The YouTube subscriber product is expensive at $21.00 with 83% retention and nothing specific to recommend it.
Pros
- ✔ One account across most major platforms
- ✔ 30-day refill window
- ✔ Paced delivery standard
Cons
- ✖ $21.00 for 83% retention is poor value
- ✖ Delivery of 2 to 7 days with wide variance
- ✖ No YouTube-specific features
What to watch for
The convenience premium is at its steepest on subscribers, where specialists deliver better retention for a third less.
8. GetViral — 7.5/10
Cheapest, weakest retention. At $11.50 GetViral undercuts the market and its 72% retention shows why — more than a quarter of a purchase gone inside a month, with no refill to replace it.
Pros
- ✔ Lowest price in this comparison
- ✔ Delivery inside three days
- ✔ Small minimum orders
Cons
- ✖ Retention around 72%, weakest here
- ✖ No refill window
- ✖ Subscriber accounts show markedly less activity on inspection
What to watch for
Cost per surviving subscriber at GetViral is $15.97 per thousand against Promotid's $16.29 — effectively identical, with Promotid also carrying a sixty-day guarantee. The headline discount is not real.
Buyer's guide
Subscribers are the most purge-exposed metric on YouTube
YouTube periodically removes closed, spam and inactive accounts, and those removals hit subscriber counts in visible steps. Channels that have never bought a subscriber see this too — it is a routine platform hygiene process. What purchased subscribers do is concentrate your exposure, because bulk-sourced accounts are exactly the population those sweeps target. This is why guarantee length carries a 25% weight here and only 10–15% in our other guides.
The ratio is on your channel page permanently
Subscriber count and view counts sit next to each other on every channel page. A channel with 50,000 subscribers and videos averaging 400 views has a ratio no organic channel produces, and it is visible without clicking anything. Whatever you buy, the arithmetic has to survive a glance.
Pace across days, not hours
YouTube Studio graphs subscriber growth daily and third-party analytics tools reconstruct the same curve publicly. A thousand subscribers appearing on a single Tuesday is the most legible artefact a purchase can leave. Every provider in the top five paces across multiple days; use the slower option where offered.
Buy views before subscribers, not after
Subscribers arriving on a channel whose videos get no views produces the worst possible ratio. Views arriving on a channel with a modest subscriber count produces nothing unusual at all. Ordering views first establishes the denominator that makes a later subscriber purchase look reasonable.
Match the order to your channel's actual scale
A working limit is roughly a third of current subscribers per order, spaced across weeks for anything larger. A channel at 300 subscribers ordering 20,000 has not gained credibility — it has created a channel page that reads as purchased to every visitor.
The subscriber-to-view ratio problem
This is the constraint that makes subscribers harder to buy well than any other YouTube metric, and it is worth doing the arithmetic explicitly.
On a healthy channel, a given video typically reaches somewhere between five and thirty percent of the subscriber base within its first week, varying by niche, upload frequency and how much of the channel's traffic comes from search and recommendations rather than the subscriptions feed. Channels with highly engaged niche audiences run higher; channels whose growth came from one viral video run lower.
What essentially never happens organically is a ratio below about one percent. A channel with 50,000 subscribers whose new uploads settle at 200 views is showing a 0.4% rate, and there is no organic growth pattern that produces it — even a channel built entirely on one viral hit retains more residual audience than that.
The practical consequence is that a subscriber purchase has a ceiling defined by your actual view performance. If your videos average 1,000 views, a subscriber count much above roughly 20,000 starts to look wrong, and above 50,000 looks obviously wrong. Buying past that ceiling makes the channel less credible than it was before the purchase.
Two approaches work. Buy views first and size the subscriber order against the improved view baseline, or use a provider that pairs a view floor with the subscriber delivery — which is standard at Views4You and optional at Promotid and Likes.io. Buying subscribers alone onto a low-view channel is the approach that reliably backfires.
Subscribers and the 1,000 threshold
The YouTube Partner Programme requires 1,000 subscribers alongside a watch-hour threshold, and that round number drives a large share of all subscriber purchasing.
It is worth being clear about what buying to it does and does not achieve. It does move the counter, and purchased subscribers from the reliable tier here largely persist through the application window. What it does not do is make the application safe. YPP review examines channel authenticity, and a subscriber curve showing a thousand arrivals across three days on a channel with negligible watch time is precisely the pattern that review is designed to surface.
The watch-hour requirement is also the harder half of the threshold and cannot be met by subscribers at all. A channel that buys its way to 1,000 subscribers still needs the watch hours, and those have to come from views that pass validation.
Where a subscriber purchase does reasonable work is well before the threshold — lifting a channel from the low hundreds to a level where new visitors do not immediately bounce, while the channel builds the watch time that actually determines eligibility. Used as the final step to cross a monetisation line, it is the riskiest possible application of it.
What to avoid
- Any provider requesting Google or channel credentials. A channel URL is sufficient. Channel access is Google account access.
- Subscriber counts your view numbers cannot support. The ratio is permanent and public.
- Buying subscribers before buying views. It produces the worst ratio at the worst time.
- Fast bulk delivery. The daily subscriber graph makes it obvious.
- No-refill providers. Subscribers are the most purge-exposed metric; a guarantee matters most here.
- Buying as the final step to 1,000 for monetisation. Exactly the pattern YPP review looks for.
What changed in this market
Purges became larger and less frequent. YouTube's inactive-account sweeps now remove more at once and happen less often, which has made thirty-day guarantees materially less useful than they were. Sixty-day windows emerged as a direct response.
View pairing became a product. The ratio problem is not new but providers historically left it to buyers. Bundling a proportionate view floor with subscriber orders is now the clearest differentiator among serious operators.
Prices rose while other metrics fell. Views and likes have commoditised steadily; subscribers have not, because sourcing accounts that survive purges is genuinely harder and getting harder. The gap between subscriber pricing and everything else in this category has widened.
Frequently asked questions
How much is it to buy 1,000 YouTube subscribers?
Between roughly $11.50 and $22.00 at the rates published here, with the reliable tier sitting near $15–17. That is roughly ten times the cost of a thousand views, which reflects how much harder it is to source subscriber accounts that survive YouTube's purges.
Is it safe to buy YouTube subscribers?
Safer than it is often portrayed, with important caveats. Channel terminations for purchased subscribers alone are rare. The realistic risks are a purge removing a large share of the order, and a subscriber-to-view ratio that damages the channel's credibility with the exact audience the purchase was meant to impress. Both are manageable with correct sizing and a provider carrying a real guarantee.
Will YouTube delete purchased subscribers?
Some of them, in periodic sweeps that remove closed, spam and inactive accounts. This happens to organic channels too. Purchased subscribers are more exposed because bulk-sourced accounts are the population those sweeps target most directly. Retention across the providers here ranges from roughly 72% to 92% at thirty days.
Do purchased subscribers count toward monetisation?
They count toward the subscriber threshold while they remain subscribed. They contribute nothing toward the watch-hour requirement, which is the harder half of eligibility. YPP applications also include a channel review where an abrupt subscriber curve on a low-watch-time channel is visible.
Is it possible to buy a YouTube channel with 1,000 subscribers?
Channel sales exist but sit outside what the providers in this guide offer, and they carry substantially higher risk — YouTube prohibits transferring channels to circumvent programme requirements, and monetisation does not reliably survive a change of ownership. Buying subscribers for a channel you control is a different and considerably lower-risk proposition than buying a channel.
How long does subscriber delivery take?
Between twelve hours and ten days depending on provider and pacing. Slower is generally better here — the daily subscriber graph in YouTube Studio makes fast delivery visible in a way that gradual delivery avoids.
Can people see that I bought subscribers?
They can infer it from the ratio. Subscriber count and average views are both public, and a channel with tens of thousands of subscribers and videos in the low hundreds of views shows a rate no organic channel produces. Third-party analytics tools also reconstruct historical subscriber curves, which makes an abrupt jump visible retrospectively.
How many subscribers should I buy?
Enough to keep your subscriber-to-view ratio above roughly one percent, and no more than about a third of your current count in a single order. On a channel averaging 1,000 views per video, that puts a sensible ceiling somewhere around 20,000 subscribers total — well below what most providers will happily sell you.
A note on YouTube's terms of service
Buying subscribers violates YouTube's Terms of Service and its fake engagement policy, which prohibits artificially inflating subscriber counts. YouTube's published policy sets out the prohibition and describes the removal process behind the retention figures above.
This comparison exists because the purchase happens at scale regardless, and because subscribers are the metric where a bad provider choice costs the most — both in money, since they are ten times the price of views, and in credibility, since the resulting ratio sits permanently on your channel page. Nothing here suggests purchased subscribers substitute for an audience. They are a threshold-crossing and first-impression tool at best, and a permanent liability if sized wrongly.
For broader context, Pew Research Center publishes platform usage research and Statista tracks creator economy data.